Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Western Springs Tower Trot
Western Springs, IL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5k
10k
Double (Ranking)
5k Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1373
TOBEY YEATES
00:20:49
6:41/mile
46
F
1
2nd
1038
KATIE ROTH
00:20:59
6:44/mile
37
F
2
3rd
1305
ERIN FORT
00:21:02
6:45/mile
36
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
1536
JACK HOSTETTLER
00:15:56
5:07/mile
26
M
1
2nd
1399
STU NEWSTAT
00:16:48
5:23/mile
25
M
2
3rd
1467
Mathew Olech
00:18:10
5:50/mile
14
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
1086
KELSEY CASELLA
00:21:03
6:46/mile
13
F
4
2nd
1582
COLETTE KINSELLA
00:21:37
6:56/mile
12
F
6
3rd
1276
KAILYN MCHUGH
00:24:36
7:54/mile
12
F
20
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
1467
Mathew Olech
00:18:10
5:50/mile
14
M
3
2nd
1101
SAWYER MADELL
00:18:18
5:52/mile
14
M
4
3rd
1700
Kevin Hojan
00:19:17
6:11/mile
14
M
7
5k Female 15-19
1st
1403
peri kracker
00:23:19
7:29/mile
15
F
12
2nd
1081
MADDIE MEYER
00:24:53
7:59/mile
17
F
23
3rd
1507
Katherine Underwood
00:26:57
8:39/mile
17
F
48
5k Male 15-19
1st
3041
BRIAN LENNON
00:18:27
5:55/mile
18
M
5
2nd
1466
Dominik Olech
00:19:55
6:24/mile
17
M
13
3rd
1327
IAN FLUECK
00:21:09
6:47/mile
17
M
21
5k Female 20-24
1st
1415
Megan Hickey
00:23:27
7:32/mile
20
F
13
2nd
1027
CARINA RAGO
00:23:34
7:34/mile
23
F
14
3rd
1606
Margaret Obrien
00:27:05
8:42/mile
22
F
50
5k Male 20-24
1st
1145
LUKE GOYER
00:19:31
6:16/mile
24
M
8
2nd
1268
Ryan Kearney
00:19:43
6:20/mile
24
M
10
3rd
1682
JACK STIBICH
00:20:47
6:40/mile
23
M
18
5k Female 25-29
1st
1059
Jane RIVAS
00:25:39
8:14/mile
27
F
30
2nd
1552
Jennifer Blaldassarre
00:30:36
9:50/mile
27
F
106
3rd
3006
BRIDGET CHAMBERLIN
00:31:56
10:15/mile
28
F
143
5k Male 25-29
1st
1536
JACK HOSTETTLER
00:15:56
5:07/mile
26
M
1
2nd
1399
STU NEWSTAT
00:16:48
5:23/mile
25
M
2
3rd
3040
BENJAMIN VELAZQUEZ
00:24:49
7:58/mile
25
M
85
5k Female 30-34
1st
1053
AMY CAPONE
00:22:59
7:23/mile
32
F
9
2nd
1439
JILLIAN MORAN
00:27:22
8:47/mile
32
F
52
3rd
1195
ALEX LAWS
00:27:36
8:52/mile
31
F
58
5k Male 30-34
1st
1528
BRYAN CUCULICH
00:20:36
6:37/mile
34
M
16
2nd
1510
Parker Mathers
00:21:04
6:46/mile
34
M
20
3rd
3027
Andrew Smith
00:22:03
7:05/mile
34
M
36
5k Female 35-39
1st
1038
KATIE ROTH
00:20:59
6:44/mile
37
F
2
2nd
1305
ERIN FORT
00:21:02
6:45/mile
36
F
3
3rd
1600
Kate Walania
00:24:26
7:51/mile
38
F
18
5k Male 35-39
1st
1367
MIKE HRYNDZA
00:19:47
6:21/mile
37
M
12
2nd
1262
CHARLIE NEWBERGER
00:21:25
6:53/mile
35
M
26
3rd
1597
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
00:22:37
7:16/mile
37
M
44
5k Female 40-44
1st
3032
SAMANTHA ALDEN
00:21:36
6:56/mile
41
F
5
2nd
1506
CAROL WITTEMANN
00:23:13
7:27/mile
44
F
11
3rd
1190
JANEL PALM
00:24:38
7:55/mile
44
F
21
5k Male 40-44
1st
3016
WILLIAM BITNER
00:19:42
6:19/mile
41
M
9
2nd
1419
Gary Ledonne
00:19:58
6:24/mile
42
M
14
3rd
3018
MICHAEL CHICO
00:21:02
6:45/mile
43
M
19
5k Female 45-49
1st
1373
TOBEY YEATES
00:20:49
6:41/mile
46
F
1
2nd
1365
NORMA POLANCO-BOYD
00:24:06
7:44/mile
46
F
17
3rd
1208
LESLIE MAKOVIC
00:24:38
7:55/mile
48
F
22
5k Male 45-49
1st
3037
ARUNAS JURKUS
00:21:16
6:50/mile
49
M
24
2nd
1674
ALEX GARCIA
00:22:28
7:13/mile
46
M
42
3rd
3060
RICHARD LOVING
00:22:47
7:19/mile
47
M
48
5k Female 50-54
1st
1076
MEGAN Fedian
00:22:39
7:16/mile
53
F
7
2nd
1544
Susan McHugh
00:22:41
7:17/mile
52
F
8
3rd
3007
ELLEN REIFEL
00:23:03
7:24/mile
50
F
10
5k Male 50-54
1st
1265
JAMES CASEY
00:19:13
6:10/mile
52
M
6
2nd
3030
Javier Martinez
00:21:54
7:02/mile
50
M
32
3rd
3070
Dan Lipinski
00:21:56
7:02/mile
50
M
33
5k Female 55-59
1st
1612
Margie Connelly
00:26:19
8:27/mile
57
F
33
2nd
3047
EILEEN SKISAK
00:26:46
8:36/mile
58
F
46
3rd
1586
KAREN WILLIAMS
00:29:07
9:21/mile
56
F
69
5k Male 55-59
1st
1651
Steven Rudolph
00:22:44
7:18/mile
58
M
47
2nd
1380
Louis Kafkes
00:23:57
7:41/mile
55
M
67
3rd
3034
ANDY MCDONOUGH
00:24:00
7:42/mile
57
M
68
5k Female 60-64
1st
1285
JILL SUTER
00:29:10
9:22/mile
60
F
70
2nd
1036
PAULA WHITELAW
00:30:21
9:45/mile
61
F
101
3rd
1042
MARY MARAGOS
00:30:36
9:50/mile
60
F
105
5k Male 60-64
1st
3044
DAVID SPENCER
00:23:39
7:36/mile
63
M
58
2nd
3028
John Smith
00:25:50
8:18/mile
64
M
117
3rd
3063
JOHN ABE
00:26:06
8:23/mile
60
M
122
5k Female 65-69
1st
3031
CURT HANSMAN
00:28:40
9:12/mile
66
F
63
2nd
1355
JOANNE MILLER
00:47:38
15:18/mile
66
F
310
5k Male 65-69
1st
1542
JOHN DIRGO
00:21:13
6:49/mile
65
M
22
2nd
1370
JIM NOE
00:30:18
9:44/mile
65
M
217
3rd
1240
ROBERT WHITELAW
00:31:48
10:13/mile
65
M
249
5k Male 70-74
1st
1535
KENNETH KITE
00:28:10
9:03/mile
70
M
172
2nd
1162
James Smith
00:29:44
9:33/mile
72
M
207
3rd
3050
MICHAEL HOGAN
00:29:47
9:34/mile
71
M
208
5k Male 75 & Over
1st
1697
Gary Montgomery
00:33:31
10:46/mile
79
M
282
2nd
1490
Peter Lazzari
00:39:35
12:43/mile
75
M
350