Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Western Springs Tower Trot
Western Springs, IL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5k
10k
5k Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1061
KATIE ROTH
00:21:15
6:49/mile
38
F
1
2nd
1288
colette kinsella
00:22:16
7:09/mile
13
F
2
3rd
1895
SANDY BARCELONA
00:22:58
7:22/mile
48
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
1382
JOHN PENLAND
00:17:25
5:35/mile
18
M
1
2nd
1366
LIAM BOTS
00:17:57
5:46/mile
18
M
2
3rd
1881
NATHAN SALTZMAN
00:18:27
5:55/mile
17
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
1288
colette kinsella
00:22:16
7:09/mile
13
F
2
2nd
1518
peyton Israel
00:26:43
8:35/mile
12
F
35
3rd
1123
LAUREN BOHRINGER
00:27:12
8:44/mile
12
F
42
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
1081
MAXIM SNITKO
00:19:58
6:25/mile
13
M
13
2nd
1029
Brendan Whelton
00:21:40
6:57/mile
12
M
24
3rd
1156
SILAS DAUT
00:22:34
7:15/mile
10
M
35
5k Female 15-19
1st
1581
Emily ODonnell
00:23:19
7:29/mile
17
F
4
2nd
3103
KIRSTEN MEYER
00:25:08
8:04/mile
18
F
14
3rd
1327
MADDIE MEYER
00:26:28
8:30/mile
18
F
29
5k Male 15-19
1st
1382
JOHN PENLAND
00:17:25
5:35/mile
18
M
1
2nd
1366
LIAM BOTS
00:17:57
5:46/mile
18
M
2
3rd
1881
NATHAN SALTZMAN
00:18:27
5:55/mile
17
M
3
5k Female 20-24
1st
1325
GRACE NASENBENNY
00:24:19
7:49/mile
22
F
7
2nd
3074
CAITLIN NELLIGAN
00:29:09
9:22/mile
22
F
73
3rd
1213
EMILY GIRGIS
00:33:37
10:48/mile
22
F
160
5k Male 20-24
1st
1024
John Klafta
00:21:42
6:58/mile
20
M
25
2nd
1203
SAMUEL WENSTRUP
00:21:54
7:02/mile
23
M
31
3rd
1558
MICHAEL FORBERG
00:22:50
7:20/mile
22
M
39
5k Female 25-29
1st
1339
CHRISTINA SORGI
00:25:16
8:07/mile
29
F
16
2nd
1101
MARGARET BREWICK
00:25:36
8:13/mile
25
F
21
3rd
1341
COLLEEN SCHWEINBERG
00:28:30
9:09/mile
28
F
61
5k Male 25-29
1st
1062
LUKE GOYER
00:19:28
6:15/mile
25
M
7
2nd
1340
MICHAEL SCHWEINBERG
00:19:35
6:17/mile
28
M
9
3rd
1611
RYAN KEARNEY
00:19:46
6:21/mile
25
M
11
5k Female 30-34
1st
1909
AMY CAPONE
00:23:46
7:38/mile
33
F
5
2nd
3073
LINDSAY BORDEN
00:25:02
8:02/mile
34
F
13
3rd
3088
MICHELLE PRIEBOY
00:25:28
8:11/mile
33
F
19
5k Male 30-34
1st
1234
LANCE LARKINS
00:19:57
6:24/mile
30
M
12
2nd
1301
MATT VILLICANA
00:21:43
6:58/mile
33
M
26
3rd
1100
PATRICK BREWICK
00:22:38
7:16/mile
30
M
36
5k Female 35-39
1st
1061
KATIE ROTH
00:21:15
6:49/mile
38
F
1
2nd
1313
ERIN FORT
00:23:48
7:38/mile
37
F
6
3rd
1601
ANGELA GAGNON
00:24:33
7:53/mile
39
F
8
5k Male 35-39
1st
1399
Dave Strubbe
00:18:31
5:57/mile
36
M
4
2nd
1381
BRIAN CAMPBELL
00:19:09
6:09/mile
39
M
5
3rd
3018
Christopher Pusinelli
00:19:21
6:13/mile
36
M
6
5k Female 40-44
1st
1027
KATHERINE DUBOSE
00:24:56
8:00/mile
40
F
10
2nd
1347
Michelle Boyd
00:26:07
8:23/mile
44
F
27
3rd
1534
JEANNE PADGETT
00:26:39
8:33/mile
44
F
33
5k Male 40-44
1st
1180
NATHANIEL ORR-DEPNER
00:22:06
7:06/mile
41
M
33
2nd
1235
Edward Campbell
00:23:11
7:27/mile
43
M
48
3rd
1922
David Mcmurray
00:23:16
7:28/mile
43
M
51
5k Female 45-49
1st
1895
SANDY BARCELONA
00:22:58
7:22/mile
48
F
3
2nd
1495
Jacqueline McBride
00:25:00
8:02/mile
48
F
12
3rd
1122
KATHLEEN BOHRINGER
00:26:45
8:36/mile
46
F
36
5k Male 45-49
1st
3081
BRIAN AHERN
00:19:58
6:25/mile
48
M
14
2nd
1560
JOHN JODLOWSKI
00:21:53
7:01/mile
45
M
30
3rd
1911
Alex GARCIA
00:23:08
7:26/mile
47
M
47
5k Female 50-54
1st
1392
Kelly Lansing
00:24:57
8:01/mile
51
F
11
2nd
3084
trish kinsella
00:28:02
9:00/mile
52
F
53
3rd
3102
MARIA SCHREIBER
00:28:15
9:04/mile
54
F
56
5k Male 50-54
1st
1306
JAMES CASEY
00:21:04
6:46/mile
53
M
19
2nd
3089
Jim Cassioppi
00:21:49
7:00/mile
53
M
29
3rd
3231
Arunas Jurkus
00:22:13
7:08/mile
50
M
34
5k Female 55-59
1st
1286
Margie Connelly
00:27:30
8:50/mile
58
F
48
2nd
1473
JAYNE DENWOOD
00:30:16
9:43/mile
58
F
92
3rd
1222
KAREN WILLIAMS
00:31:25
10:05/mile
57
F
115
5k Male 55-59
1st
1418
TIM KING
00:23:27
7:32/mile
55
M
53
2nd
1060
Steven Rudolph
00:23:34
7:34/mile
59
M
55
3rd
1127
DANE NASENBENNY
00:24:21
7:49/mile
56
M
71
5k Female 60-64
1st
1398
MAUREEN DALE ERNST
00:26:52
8:38/mile
60
F
39
2nd
1080
MARY MARAGOS
00:29:14
9:23/mile
61
F
76
3rd
1181
PAULA WHITELAW
00:33:36
10:47/mile
62
F
157
5k Male 60-64
1st
1511
RONN ROSS
00:24:02
7:43/mile
64
M
62
2nd
1046
JAMES VOGTS
00:25:18
8:07/mile
60
M
99
3rd
1295
stephen richmond
00:25:22
8:09/mile
63
M
101
5k Female 65-69
1st
1023
PAULA KAPRAL
00:25:30
8:11/mile
66
F
20
2nd
1257
JOANNE MILLER
00:39:27
12:40/mile
67
F
228
3rd
1310
KATHLEEN KANTER
00:53:21
17:09/mile
68
F
284
5k Male 65-69
1st
1186
FRED FISHER
00:24:27
7:51/mile
69
M
76
2nd
1617
Jim Frontier
00:25:47
8:17/mile
67
M
107
3rd
1221
Mark Pusinelli
00:26:12
8:25/mile
65
M
115
5k Female 70-74
1st
1311
JOANNE GALLAGHER
00:53:21
17:09/mile
71
F
285
5k Male 70-74
1st
3047
RICHARD MAGIN
00:28:55
9:17/mile
71
M
160
2nd
1143
JAMES SMITH
00:31:23
10:05/mile
73
M
218
3rd
1346
JAMES CHRUSCIEL
00:31:58
10:16/mile
71
M
226
5k Female 75 & Over
1st
1290
LISA MILANI
00:42:31
13:40/mile
84
F
259
2nd
1405
MARY LOU CESCA
00:48:09
15:28/mile
75
F
275
3rd
1400
ROSEMARY PRITCHARD
00:56:43
18:13/mile
75
F
291
5k Male 75 & Over
1st
1899
PETER LAZZARI
00:45:24
14:35/mile
76
M
338
2nd
1406
RAY CESCA
00:48:10
15:28/mile
76
M
343